Is Miracle Peanut Punch Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peanut Butter (10%) (Peanuts (92%), Sugar, Stabilizer (Hydrogenated Palm Oils), Salt), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose, Colour (Caramel), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Flavour, Salt

Check Miracle Peanut Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miracle Peanut Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go