Is Miracle Tree Organic Moringa Superfood Energy Infusion Tea Chai -- 16 Energy Pyramid Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chai mix flavors
natural chai mix flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moringa (Dried Leaves), Black Tea Pekoe, Cardomom, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Natural Chai Mix Flavors, Caffeine Tea Extract, (Certified Organic)
Check Miracle Tree Organic Moringa Superfood Energy Infusion Tea Chai -- 16 Energy Pyramid Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Tree Organic Moringa Superfood Energy Infusion Tea Chai -- 16 Energy Pyramid Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Miracle Tree Organic Moringa Superfood Energy Infusion Tea Chai -- 16 Energy Pyramid Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


