Is MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 4 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified cornstarch
  • potassium sorbate as a
  • natural flavor
  • vinegar
  • high fructose corn syrup

modified cornstarch

Dietitian note

Cornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy mayo tangy dressing, also known as Miracle Whip Original Dressing, is a versatile spread that can be used in various ways. It is commonly used as a tangy dressing for salads and as a base for dips. The dressing comes in a convenient resealable container, ensuring freshness and easy storage. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, its popularity suggests that it is well-liked among consumers. It is important to note that this product should not be considered a healthy option, as it falls under the category of a spread.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative, Paprika, Spice, Dried Garlic. Egg, Soy, Mustard

Check MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping