Is Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based Corn Free?

Description
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing & Spread is a rich and creamy plant-based product that is perfect for pasta dishes. It is gluten-free and made without artificial flavors, ensuring a delicious and wholesome experience. The ingredients used in Hellmann's Vegan Dressing & Spread are of "Blue Ribbon Quality" and sourced sustainably. This vegan mayo alternative not only tastes great, but it also does good for the planet. People love this vegan dressing and spread for its creamy texture and versatile use in various meals, including veggie burgers. It has gained popularity among individuals seeking a vegan option for their meals.
Why it's not corn free
- potato corn
- natural flavor
- sorbic acid
- of sugar
- less than 2% of sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, sorbic acid, calcium disodium edta
- +2 more
potato corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing & Spread is a rich and creamy plant-based product that is perfect for pasta dishes. It is gluten-free and made without artificial flavors, ensuring a delicious and wholesome experience. The ingredients used in Hellmann's Vegan Dressing & Spread are of "Blue Ribbon Quality" and sourced sustainably. This vegan mayo alternative not only tastes great, but it also does good for the planet. People love this vegan dressing and spread for its creamy texture and versatile use in various meals, including veggie burgers. It has gained popularity among individuals seeking a vegan option for their meals.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Modified Food Starch (Potato Corn), Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% of Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid, And Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (For Color).
Check Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Where to buy
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


