Is PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • natural flavor
  • blend of vegetable oils

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy and easily spreadable, this spread has a mild, rich flavor and melts readily for cooking, baking, or topping warm foods. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture and easy spreadability; some mention a faint oiliness and a milder taste than traditional spreads, while others often also highlight its everyday versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Canola, Palm Fruit, And Avocado Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Beta Carotene (Color)

Check PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastTopping