Is Miracle Whip Light Dressing, 22 fl oz Squeeze Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
This light dressing delivers a tangy-sweet flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that spreads and blends easily. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, and dip base, customers note convenient squeeze-bottle control, consistent thickness, and reliable flavor for everyday use, with occasional comments about packaging and portion size preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This light dressing delivers a tangy-sweet flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that spreads and blends easily. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, and dip base, customers note convenient squeeze-bottle control, consistent thickness, and reliable flavor for everyday use, with occasional comments about packaging and portion size preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Eggs, Cellulose Gel, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate As A, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Paprika, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Dried Garlic
Check Miracle Whip Light Dressing, 22 fl oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Whip Light Dressing, 22 fl oz Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Miracle Whip Light Dressing, 22 fl oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


