Is Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 2 ct - 30 fl oz Jars Soy Free?

Description
Two 30 fl oz jars deliver a thick, creamy dressing with a distinctive sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used on sandwiches, salads, potato and pasta salads, and as a dip or spread. Reviews note its bold, polarizing taste, creamy consistency, and value for larger households and easy storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two 30 fl oz jars deliver a thick, creamy dressing with a distinctive sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used on sandwiches, salads, potato and pasta salads, and as a dip or spread. Reviews note its bold, polarizing taste, creamy consistency, and value for larger households and easy storage.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Spice, Paprika, Dried Garlic
Check Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 2 ct - 30 fl oz Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 2 ct - 30 fl oz Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 2 ct - 30 fl oz Jars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Spreadable


