Is MIRACLE WHIP Regular Egg Free?

Description
A creamy, tangy sandwich spread with a smooth, thick texture, commonly used to dress potato or macaroni salads, bind coleslaw, create dips, and spread on sandwiches. Reviews frequently note its distinct, slightly sweet tang and spreadability, with some consumers praising versatility while others find the flavor polarizing in everyday kitchens.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, tangy sandwich spread with a smooth, thick texture, commonly used to dress potato or macaroni salads, bind coleslaw, create dips, and spread on sandwiches. Reviews frequently note its distinct, slightly sweet tang and spreadability, with some consumers praising versatility while others find the flavor polarizing in everyday kitchens.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried Garlic
Check MIRACLE WHIP Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRACLE WHIP Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


