Is Miracle Whip Squeeze Gluten Free?

Description
Miracle Whip Squeeze is a versatile product that serves as a dressing, spread, dip, and salad dressing. It is known for its resealable container, allowing for easy storage and usage. People appreciate the dispenser of Miracle Whip Squeeze, as it facilitates the mixing of ingredients. With its various applications, this product offers convenience and flexibility in creating flavorful sandwiches, dips, and salads. Whether you need a tangy dressing or a creamy spread, Miracle Whip Squeeze has you covered.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miracle Whip Squeeze is a versatile product that serves as a dressing, spread, dip, and salad dressing. It is known for its resealable container, allowing for easy storage and usage. People appreciate the dispenser of Miracle Whip Squeeze, as it facilitates the mixing of ingredients. With its various applications, this product offers convenience and flexibility in creating flavorful sandwiches, dips, and salads. Whether you need a tangy dressing or a creamy spread, Miracle Whip Squeeze has you covered.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Miracle Whip Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Whip Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Whip Squeeze is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


