Is Miracle Whip Squeeze Pescatarian?

Description
Miracle Whip Squeeze is a versatile product that serves as a dressing, spread, dip, and salad dressing. It is known for its resealable container, allowing for easy storage and usage. People appreciate the dispenser of Miracle Whip Squeeze, as it facilitates the mixing of ingredients. With its various applications, this product offers convenience and flexibility in creating flavorful sandwiches, dips, and salads. Whether you need a tangy dressing or a creamy spread, Miracle Whip Squeeze has you covered.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miracle Whip Squeeze is a versatile product that serves as a dressing, spread, dip, and salad dressing. It is known for its resealable container, allowing for easy storage and usage. People appreciate the dispenser of Miracle Whip Squeeze, as it facilitates the mixing of ingredients. With its various applications, this product offers convenience and flexibility in creating flavorful sandwiches, dips, and salads. Whether you need a tangy dressing or a creamy spread, Miracle Whip Squeeze has you covered.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Miracle Whip Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Whip Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Whip Squeeze is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


