Is Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • active polyethylene glycol 3350

active polyethylene glycol 3350

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Miralax powder is an unflavored osmotic laxative available in a 41 oz bottle. Reviewers consistently praise this product, noting its effectiveness, fast-acting nature, and great value. However, some reviewers mention a chemical taste. Overall, Miralax is highly regarded by users for its ability to deliver results efficiently and affordably.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Dose: Active Ingredients: Polyethylene Glycol 3350 (cap filled to line) (17 g), Osmotic Laxative.

Check Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Unknown