Is MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses Dairy Free?

Description
Miralax unflavored grit free laxative powder is a clinically proven product that provides effective and gentle relief without any harsh side effects. Formulated with a natural approach, Miralax is a trusted choice for those seeking relief from constipation. The package dimensions are 11.43cm in width and 17.78cm in height, making it convenient to store. Customers appreciate the fact that Miralax delivers the desired relief without causing any discomfort.

Description
Miralax unflavored grit free laxative powder is a clinically proven product that provides effective and gentle relief without any harsh side effects. Formulated with a natural approach, Miralax is a trusted choice for those seeking relief from constipation. The package dimensions are 11.43cm in width and 17.78cm in height, making it convenient to store. Customers appreciate the fact that Miralax delivers the desired relief without causing any discomfort.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Dose Polyethylene Glycol 3350 (Cap Filled to Line) (17 g). Purpose: Osmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: None
Check MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
BetterBody Foods Organic Plant Protein Powder, Unflavored, 15g Protein, 0.8lb, 12.7oz
Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle
Optimum Nutrition Micronized Creatine Powder Unflavored
Where to buy
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


