Is MIRRACOLE MORSELS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- anhydrous dextrose
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, CLOVER HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FLAX SEED MEAL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GLUTEN FREE BOURBON VANILLA.
Check MIRRACOLE MORSELS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRRACOLE MORSELS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


