Is Misfit Foods, Chicken Sausage Sweet Potato Andouille, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- in a collagen casing
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Sweet Potato, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Onions, Spices, Vinegar, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Celery Powder, Natural Flavors, In A Collagen Casing
Check Misfit Foods, Chicken Sausage Sweet Potato Andouille, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfit Foods, Chicken Sausage Sweet Potato Andouille, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Misfit Foods, Chicken Sausage Sweet Potato Andouille, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


