Is Misfits Choc Hazelnut Vegan Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk alternative chocolate coating 20
milk alternative chocolate coating 20
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Always read the labelChicory Root Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Milk Alternative Chocolate Coating 20%:(Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Xylitol, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural VanillaFlavouring.), Caramel Layer (Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Cacao Butter, Vegetable Glycerine,Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Natural Flavouring, Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt.), Soya ProteinNuggets (Soya Protein Isolate), Almond Paste, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin,Vegetable Glycerine, Gum Acacia, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract,Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides. For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Nuts(Cashews, Pecans and Walnuts).
Check Misfits Choc Hazelnut Vegan Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Choc Hazelnut Vegan Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Misfits Choc Hazelnut Vegan Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


