Is Misfits Plant-Based Protein Bar - Cookie Dough 50g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins (Pea Protein, Soya Protein, Fava Bean Protein), Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener (22%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings), Humectant: Glycerol, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Soya Crispies (8%) [ Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch], Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Water, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Soluble Maize Fiber, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Misfits Plant-Based Protein Bar - Cookie Dough 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Misfits Plant-Based Protein Bar - Cookie Dough 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast