Is Misfits Plant-Based Protein Bar - Cookie Dough 50g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soluble maize fiber
- oligofructose
soluble maize fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Proteins (Pea Protein, Soya Protein, Fava Bean Protein), Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener (22%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings), Humectant: Glycerol, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Soya Crispies (8%) [ Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch], Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Water, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Soluble Maize Fiber, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Misfits Plant-Based Protein Bar - Cookie Dough 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Plant-Based Protein Bar - Cookie Dough 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Misfits Plant-Based Protein Bar - Cookie Dough 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


