Is Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavoured coating with sweetener

chocolate flavoured coating with sweetener

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins [Pea Protein, Soya Protein, Rice Protein], Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener [23%] [Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings], Humectant: Glycerol, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Soya Crispies ( Soya Protein], Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Water, Corn Pieces [Corn, Sunflower Oil], Soluble Maize Fiber, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt

Check Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go