Is Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins [Pea Protein, Soya Protein, Rice Protein], Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener [23%] [Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings], Humectant: Glycerol, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Soya Crispies ( Soya Protein], Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Water, Corn Pieces [Corn, Sunflower Oil], Soluble Maize Fiber, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt

Check Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go