Is Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins [Pea Protein, Soya Protein, Rice Protein], Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener [23%] [Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings], Humectant: Glycerol, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Soya Crispies ( Soya Protein], Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Water, Corn Pieces [Corn, Sunflower Oil], Soluble Maize Fiber, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt

Check Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go