Is Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins [Pea Protein, Soya Protein, Rice Protein], Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener [23%] [Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings], Humectant: Glycerol, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Soya Crispies ( Soya Protein], Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Water, Corn Pieces [Corn, Sunflower Oil], Soluble Maize Fiber, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt

Check Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Misfits Plant-Based Sweet & Salty Caramel Popcorn Protein Bar 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go