Is Misfits Vegan Friendly Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soluble maize fiber
soluble maize fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Proteins (soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Maltitol, Oligofructose, Cacao Fat, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soluble Maize Fiber, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Lecithins, Xanthan Gum.
Check Misfits Vegan Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misfits Vegan Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


