Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Misfits Vegan Friendly Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins (soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Maltitol, Oligofructose, Cacao Fat, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soluble Maize Fiber, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Lecithins, Xanthan Gum.

Check Misfits Vegan Friendly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Misfits Vegan Friendly | Spoonful