Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Misfits Vegan Friendly Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins (soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Maltitol, Oligofructose, Cacao Fat, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soluble Maize Fiber, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Lecithins, Xanthan Gum.

Check Misfits Vegan Friendly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Misfits Vegan Friendly | Spoonful