Is Misha's Kind Foods JOI Non-Dairy Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cashews, Almonds, Shallots, Himalayan Pink Salt, Olive Oil, Thyme, Oregano Italiano, Jalapeno Peppers, Lemon Juice, Vegan Cultures.�. Contains: Cashews, Almonds
Check Misha's Kind Foods JOI Non-Dairy Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Misha's Kind Foods JOI Non-Dairy Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Misha's Kind Foods JOI Non-Dairy Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


