Is MISO DELICIOUS SOUP, MISO DELICIOUS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch blend
starch blend
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDERED SOYBEAN PASTE (WITH RICE), AGAR, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, TOFU (SOYBEANS, MALTOSE, STARCH BLEND [POTATO, TAPIOCA], CALCIUM SULFATE), SEAWEED, DRIED GREEN ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHINESE CABBAGE EXTRACT POWDER, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM EXTRACT POWDER.
Check MISO DELICIOUS SOUP, MISO DELICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISO DELICIOUS SOUP, MISO DELICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Soup · Powder


