Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Miso maple oat biscuits Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scottish wholegrain oats* (60%) white miso paste* (8%) (soya beans*, cultured rice*, sea salt, water), coconut oi olive oil*, maple syrup* (7%), date syrup*, coconut sugar*. *organic. May cont traces of nuts.

Check Miso maple oat biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Miso maple oat biscuits | Spoonful