Is Miso Master Organic Sweet White Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Handmade Rice Koji (organic Rice, Koji Spores (aspergillus Oryzae)), Organic Whole Soybeans, Sun-dried Sea Salt, Blue Ridge Mountain Well Water. Contains Soy.
Check Miso Master Organic Sweet White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Master Organic Sweet White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupTopping


