Is Miso Ramen Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut mct oil
organic coconut mct oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MISO (SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT)*, ORGANIC COCONUT MCT OIL, YEAST EXTRACT*, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH*, ORGANIC SUGAR*, SALT, KOMBU EXTRACT*, MISO (SOYBEAN, SALT, BARLEY)*, MUSHROOM*, WAKAME SEAWEED*, ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES*, CABBAGE*, WHEAT GLUTEN*
Check Miso Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


