Is Miso Ramen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MISO (SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT)*, ORGANIC COCONUT MCT OIL, YEAST EXTRACT*, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH*, ORGANIC SUGAR*, SALT, KOMBU EXTRACT*, MISO (SOYBEAN, SALT, BARLEY)*, MUSHROOM*, WAKAME SEAWEED*, ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES*, CABBAGE*, WHEAT GLUTEN*
Check Miso Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


