Is Miso Tasty Organic White Misp Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybeans (29%) (Soya), Organic Rice, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture. Contains Soya.
Check Miso Tasty Organic White Misp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Tasty Organic White Misp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


