Is Miso Tasty Red Miso Paste 200g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans (33%), ( Soya ), Rice, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture

Check Miso Tasty Red Miso Paste 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miso Tasty Red Miso Paste 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinading