Is Miso Tasty White Miso Light Soybean Paste 200g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soybeans
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans (35%), ( Soya ), Rice, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture
Check Miso Tasty White Miso Light Soybean Paste 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miso Tasty White Miso Light Soybean Paste 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Tasty Bite Organic Sticky White Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz
Miso Master, Mellow White Organic, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Miso Tasty White Miso Light Soybean Paste 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


