Is Miss Jones Bakery Co. Oat Pancake And Waffle Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut sugar sprinkles

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour (gluten-free) Coconut Sugar Sprinkles (sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum) Potato Starch Cream Of Tartar Baking Soda Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut Sugar).

Check Miss Jones Bakery Co. Oat Pancake And Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep