Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Cream Cheese Flavored Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered sugar, palm fruit oil, coconut oil, corn starch, natural flavors, sea salt. Contains Coconut.

Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Cream Cheese Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing