Is Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Blueberry Muffin & Bread Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lightly sweet blueberry flavor and a tender, moist crumb, often used for quick muffins, loaf bread, or breakfast snacks. Reviewers commonly report consistent blueberry taste, easy preparation, and pleasant softness, while a number note denser texture or mild sweetness adjustment. Finished loaves brown evenly and ideal with coffee.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- sea salt natural flavors
sea salt natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet blueberry flavor and a tender, moist crumb, often used for quick muffins, loaf bread, or breakfast snacks. Reviewers commonly report consistent blueberry taste, easy preparation, and pleasant softness, while a number note denser texture or mild sweetness adjustment. Finished loaves brown evenly and ideal with coffee.
Ingredients
Blanched Almond Flour Erthritol Dried Blueberries Baking Powder (corn-free) (organic Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda) Sea Salt Natural Flavors. Contains: Tree Nuts.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Blueberry Muffin & Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Blueberry Muffin & Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
About this product
Bread · Powder


