Is Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Blueberry Muffin & Bread Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly sweet blueberry flavor and a tender, moist crumb, often used for quick muffins, loaf bread, or breakfast snacks. Reviewers commonly report consistent blueberry taste, easy preparation, and pleasant softness, while a number note denser texture or mild sweetness adjustment. Finished loaves brown evenly and ideal with coffee.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sea salt natural flavors
sea salt natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet blueberry flavor and a tender, moist crumb, often used for quick muffins, loaf bread, or breakfast snacks. Reviewers commonly report consistent blueberry taste, easy preparation, and pleasant softness, while a number note denser texture or mild sweetness adjustment. Finished loaves brown evenly and ideal with coffee.
Ingredients
Blanched Almond Flour Erthritol Dried Blueberries Baking Powder (corn-free) (organic Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda) Sea Salt Natural Flavors. Contains: Tree Nuts.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Blueberry Muffin & Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co Keto & Paleo Blueberry Muffin & Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
About this product
Bread · Powder


