Is Miss Jones Baking Co Monster Cookie Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • coloring

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (gluten-free) Smartsugar (brown Sugar, Chicory Root Or Tapioca Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Monk Fruit Extract) Chocolate Candies (dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax) Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla) Baking Soda Natural Vanilla Flavor Sea Salt. Contains: Soy.

Check Miss Jones Baking Co Monster Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking