Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Naturally Sweet Smart Sugar Coconut Sugar Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- powdered coconut sugar
powdered coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Coconut Sugar, Chocory Root Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Monkfruit Extract.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Naturally Sweet Smart Sugar Coconut Sugar Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Naturally Sweet Smart Sugar Coconut Sugar Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Miss Jones Keto & Paleo Fudgy Brownie Baking Mix
Miss Jones Brownie Double Chocolate Baking Mix
Miss Jones Baking Co. Original Oat Pancake And Waffle Mix 397g
About this product
Syrup · Powder


