Is Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cookie Mix Sea Salt Chocolate Chip - 13 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delivers a sweet and salty cookie with rich rounded flavor and a balance of gooey centers and crisp edges. Texture is chewy yet slightly crisp. Common uses include baking for snacks, lunchboxes, and gatherings. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, consistent yields, and family pleasing taste across many reviewers' comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pastry Flour, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Dark Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt

Check Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cookie Mix Sea Salt Chocolate Chip - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cookie Mix Sea Salt Chocolate Chip - 13 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BTarget

About this product

Cookie · Dried

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking