Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Peppermint Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic tapioca natural flavors sea salt
organic tapioca natural flavors sea salt
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT PIECES ,sugar, rice syrup, pure peppermint oil, natural color (red cabbage extract, purple carrot juice), ORGANIC TAPIOCA NATURAL FLAVORS SEA SALT.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Peppermint Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Peppermint Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


