Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- powdered milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mix: Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raspberry Pieces (dextrose, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Dried Raspberries, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color)), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor. White Chocolate Icing: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Powdered Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk and Soy.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
About this product
Bread · Powder


