Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered milk
- milk
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- sugar
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +2 more
powdered milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mix: Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raspberry Pieces (dextrose, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Dried Raspberries, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color)), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor. White Chocolate Icing: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Powdered Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk and Soy.
Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Jones Baking Co. Raspberry White Chocolate Muffin & Bread Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
About this product
Bread · Powder


