Is Miss Jones Baking Co. Whole Grain Monster Ready-to-bake Cookie Dough Gluten Free Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to bake dough produces warm, soft cookies with crisp edges and a sweet chocolate flavor; texture is commonly reported as tender and chewy. People use it for fresh batches at home, parties, or as ice cream toppers. Reviews highlight convenience and good taste, with occasional inconsistency in baking results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (peanuts, Palm Oil, Salt), Rolled Oats, Butter. Brown Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Candy Coated Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Syrup, Gum Acacia, Colored With Turmeric Oleoresin, Colored With Spirulina Extract, Colored With Beet Juice, Carnauba Wax), Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Caen Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Fibers (chicory Root, Citrus, Lemon, Pea, Potato, Plantain, Norwegian Kelp), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Eggs.

Check Miss Jones Baking Co. Whole Grain Monster Ready-to-bake Cookie Dough Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking