Is Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Vanilla -- 11.29 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla frosting with a smooth, creamy texture used for topping, filling, and decorating cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced vanilla flavor, spreadable consistency suitable for piping, convenient jar packaging, and ease of use; some mention it can be quite sweet or dense for certain applications, sometimes grainy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR

Check Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Vanilla -- 11.29 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Jones Organic Frosting Gluten Free Vanilla -- 11.29 oz is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking