Is MISS MERINGUE, MERINGUE COOKIES, TOASTED COCONUT PETITES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG WHITES, COCONUT
Check MISS MERINGUE, MERINGUE COOKIES, TOASTED COCONUT PETITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISS MERINGUE, MERINGUE COOKIES, TOASTED COCONUT PETITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Dried


