Is Miss Vickies All Dressed Up Flavour Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold, multi-seasoned flavor with tangy and savory notes, and a thick, crisp texture providing a firm, satisfying crunch; commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, at gatherings, or alongside sandwiches. Reviewers cite intense seasoning and durable crunch, with occasional minor complaints about broken pieces or uneven seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold, multi-seasoned flavor with tangy and savory notes, and a thick, crisp texture providing a firm, satisfying crunch; commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, at gatherings, or alongside sandwiches. Reviewers cite intense seasoning and durable crunch, with occasional minor complaints about broken pieces or uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Specially selected potatoes, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, salt, torula yeast, onion powder, hydrolyzed corn protein, dextrose, sodium acetate*, spices and herbs, acetic acid*, garlic powder, vinegar solids, citric acid*, malic acid, paprika, natural flavour). *for tartness.
Check Miss Vickies All Dressed Up Flavour Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickies All Dressed Up Flavour Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


