No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Miss Vickie’s Applewood Smoked BBQ Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, TORULA YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Miss Vickie’s Applewood Smoked BBQ Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Miss Vickie’s Applewood Smoked BBQ Chips | Spoonful