Is Miss Vickie's Harvest Cheddar And Herbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Butter, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Colour), Contains Milk

Check Miss Vickie's Harvest Cheddar And Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Vickie's Harvest Cheddar And Herbs is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish