Is Miss Vickie's Lime And Black Pepper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • milk
  • whey

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kettle cooked chips deliver a crisp crunch with bright citrus tang and a pronounced black pepper bite, commonly eaten as a snack, with sandwiches, or at gatherings; reviewers note bold, zesty flavor and reliable crunch, while some report uneven seasoning and others praise portability for parties and social snacking occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sour Cream, Natural Flavours (Contains Lime Juice), Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid*, Yeast*, Sodium Acetate*, Acetic Acid*, Whey, Malic Acid). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Miss Vickie's Lime And Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Vickie's Lime And Black Pepper is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go